Panhandle Trails/Open Plains Transit
Panhandle Trails/Open Plains Transit is an publicly funded intercity bus program for the Nebraska Panhandle. Advance reservation (One business day minimum) and pre-pay fare is required.
Routes
See below for info:
Alliance - Scottsbluff/Gering
Alliance - Hyannis
Gordon - Chadron
Crawford, Scottsbluff - Ogallala
Scottsbluff - Pine Ridge
Route information
[edit]
Panhandle Trails/Open Plains Transit Blue Line
Alliance - Scottsbluff/Gering
No Sunday service
Points of interest
- Alliance (Nebraska) bus stop
- Angora
- Bayard, Nebraska
- Minatare
- Western Nebraska Community College
- Regional West Medical Center
- Walmart Scottsbluff
- Downtown Gering
Panhandle Trails/Open Plains Transit Green Line
Crawford, Scottsbluff - Ogallala
No Sunday service.
Points of interest
- Crawford, Nebraska
- Chadron bus stop
- Chadron State College
- Chadron Community Hospital
- Hemingford
- Box Butte General Hospital
- Alliance (Nebraska) bus stop
- Angora
- Bridgeport, Nebraska
- Dalton
- Gurley
- Walmart Sidney
- Lodgepole
- Chappell bus stop
- Brule, Nebraska
- Ogallala bus stop
Panhandle Trails/Open Plains Transit Orange Line
Scottsbluff - Pine Ridge
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
- Pine Ridge Hospital
- Pine Ridge bus stop
- Rushville, Nebraska
- Hay Springs
- Alliance (Nebraska) bus stop
- Scottsbluff bus stop
Panhandle Trails/Open Plains Transit Bronze Line (Gordon - Chadron)
Gordon - Chadron
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
- Chadron State College
- Chadron Community Hospital
- Walmart Chadron
- Chadron bus stop
- Hay Springs
- Rushville, Nebraska
- Gordon, Nebraska
Panhandle Trails/Open Plains Transit Bronze Line (Alliance - Hyannis)
Alliance - Hyannis
Weekday service only.
Points of interest