MTS Route 933/934
🚍 Iris Avenue Station - Imperial Beach - Otay Mesa
Sunday service do not run on 13th, Satellite, Saturn
Loop routes. Line 933 operates in counter-clockwise direction. Line 934 operates in clockwise direction.
Points of interest
- Southwest High School
- Coronado Swap Meet
- Naval Auxiliary Landing Field
- Mar Vista High School
- Tijuana Estuary Visitor Center
- Imperial Beach Pier
- Palm Plaza
- Imperial Beach Promenade
- Southland Plaza
- Montgomery-Waller Park
- Montgomery High School (San Diego)
- Palm Promenade
Connections
San Diego Trolley: