Baldwin Park Shuttle
🚍 Local Baldwin Park Circulators
{{schedulelinksimple link=https://www.baldwinpark.com/public-works/public-transit |servicespan= }}
Loop routes. Pumpkin Line runs in clockwise direction. Teal Line in counter-clockwise direction. Selected trips on both lines operate Frazier Street (instead of Ramona) and Center Street (instead of Commerce Drive).
Fare: $1.00"$" can not be assigned to a declared number type with value 1., $0.50 for pre-qualified seniors/disabled.
Points of interest
- Park Plaza on Maine Shopping Center
- Baldwin Park High School
- Baldwin Park Towne Center/Marketplace
- Gateway Center (Baldwin Park)
- Vista Hospital of San Gabriel Valley
- Sierra Vista High School
- Kaiser Baldwin Park
Connections
Metrolink: