Sprinter
Sprinter is a diesel light rail (based on European technology) service between Oceanside and Escondido. It connects with Coaster, Metrolink, and Amtrak's Pacific Surfliner trains at Oceanside Station. Sprinters charges the same fares as NCTD's Breeze buses, but ticket must be purchased at the station prior to boarding.
Stop list
<simpletable sep=comma cellspacing=0 cellpadding=0> , , Transfer point for , Oceanside Station, Amtrak | Metrolink | Coaster , Coast Highway Station , Crouch Street Station , El Camino Real Station , Rancho Del Oro Station , College Blvd. Station , Melrose Station , Vista Transit Center Station , Escondido Avenue Station , Buena Creek Station , Palomar College Station , San Marcos Civic Center Station , Cal State San Marcos Station , Nordahl Road Station , Escondido Transit Center Station </simpletable>
Map
Line | Bus | Latlong | |
---|---|---|---|
Buena Creek Station | Sprinter | 33.173523, -117.207108 | |
Cal State San Marcos Station | Sprinter | 33.134796, -117.153557 | |
Coast Highway Station | Sprinter | 33.181812, -117.368881 | |
College Blvd. Station | Sprinter | 33.204556, -117.288193 | |
Crouch Street Station | Sprinter | 33.194595, -117.353645 | |
El Camino Real Station | Sprinter | 33.199673, -117.332397 | |
Escondido Avenue Station | Sprinter | 33.190201, -117.236984 | |
Escondido Transit Center | Sprinter | 33.118435, -117.092293 | |
Melrose Station | Sprinter | 33.219444, -117.259659 | |
Nordahl Road Station | Sprinter | 33.131153, -117.124046 | |
Oceanside Station | Amtrak Pacific Surfliner Coaster Sprinter Metrolink Inland Empire-Orange County Line Metrolink Orange County Line | 33.191946, -117.379489 | |
Palomar College Station | Sprinter | 33.146885, -117.185112 | |
Rancho Del Oro Station | Sprinter | 33.201492, -117.311569 | |
San Marcos Civic Center Station | Sprinter | 33.142159, -117.161583 | |
Vista Transit Center Station | Sprinter | 33.203167, -117.244987 |